Drama
director: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
production: CCC Cinema & Television
foley artist: Martin Langenbach
foley mixer: Christoph Oertel
director: Michael Krummenacher
production: Contrast Film
director: Nikolaj Arcel
production: Zentropa Entertainments
foley mixer: Jean-Marie Gilles
foley editor: Johannes Krause
director: Jessica Hausner
production: Coop99 Filmproduktion
foley mixer: Jan Möser
director: Christian Petzold
production: Schramm Film Koerner & Weber
foley mixer: Detlef Schitto
Comedy
director: Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurdsson
production: ONE TWO Films
director: Robert Schwendtke
production: Filmgalerie 451
Adventure
director: Tim Dünschede
production: Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion
director: Thomas Stuber
production: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion
director: Henrik Martin Dahlsbakken
production: The Film Company
director: Aelrun Goette
production: Ziegler Film
director: Fatih Akin
production: Bombero International
director: Christian Lollike
director: Luis De Filippis
production: JA Productions
director: David Wagner
production: Golden Girls Filmproduktion
director: Aron Lehmann
production: Tobis
director: Kilian Riedhof
production: Komplizen Film
Family
director: Detlev Buck
production: DCM Pictures
director: Frelle Petersen
production: Claussen & Wöbke Filmproduktion GmbH
foley mixer: Christoph Wieczorek
director: Anette K Olesen
production: Nimbus Film Productions
director: Sharon von Wietersheim
production: Rich and Famous Film
director: Mikko Myllylahti
production: Elokuvayhtiö Oy Aamu
director: Leander Haßmann
production: Constantin Film
director: Alain Gsponeer
production: Pantaleon Films
director: Hallvar Witzø
production: Film in Norway
director: Jöns Jönsson
production: Bon Voyage Film
director: Nicolette Krebitz
director: Frederik Meldal Nørgaard
director: Carsten Rudolg
production: Pixy Film
director: Haifaa Al-Mansour
production: Razor Film Produktion GmbH
director: Ulrich Köhler, Henner Winckler
production: Sutor Kolonko
Crime
director: Henrik M. Dahlsbakken
production: FilmBros
Sci-Fi
director: Tim Fehlbaum
production: BerghausWöbke Filmproduktion
director: Daniel Brühl
production: Amusement Park Films
production: Bavaria Filmproduktion
production: DCM Productions
production: Nordisk Film Production AS
director: Christian Theede
production: Letterbox Filmproduktion
director: Jan Schomburg
production: Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany
director: Heinz Emigholz
director: Visar Morina
director: Srdan Golubovic
production: Film House Bas Celik
War
director: Ersin Celic
production: Alba Sotorra
foley mixer: Laura Plock
director: Stepan Altrichter
production: Negativ Film
production: Coop 99 Filmproduktion
director: Shahrbanoo Sadat
production: Adomeit Film
director: Patrick Vollrath
production: Augenschein Filmproduktion
director: Serhat Karaaslan
production: Departures Film
director: Hüseyin Tabak
production: Dor Film West Produktionsgesellschaft
production: Rich and Famous Films
director: David Nawrath
production: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH
production: Olga Film
director: Guillaume Giovanetti, Cagla Zencirci
production: Les Film du Tambour
director: Marc Fouchard
production: Nynamor
director: Henning Gronkowski
production: GG Filmproduktion
production: Tobis Film
director: Ulrich Köhler
production: Pandora Filmproduktion
director: Joachim Masannek
production: Dreamtool Entertainment
director: Jaime Rosales
production: Wanda Visión S.A.
foley mixer: Rune Kristiansen
director: Robert Schwentke
director: Iram Haq
production: Rohfilm
director: Mike Schaerer
production: Claussen + Putz Filmproduktion
director: Emily Atef
production: Rohfilm Factory GmbH
Thriller
director: Özgür Yildirim
production: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
foley mixer: Marcus Sujata, Jean-Marie Gilles
director: Jonas Elmer
production: Meta Film
director: Jan Sverák
production: Phoenix Film
director: Leander Haußmann
foley mixer: Christoph Oertel, Jean-Marie Gilles
director: Arne Feldhusen
production: Cinegate
foley mixer: Christoph Wiczorek
97 min.Drama
director: Mikkel Serup
113 min.Drama
director: Karim Moussaoui
production: NiKo Film
123 min.Drama
director: Kornél Mundruczó
production: Match Factory
foley mixer: Marcus Sujata
119 min.Drama
director: Valeska Griesebach
94 min.Thriller
director: Tini Tüllmann
production: Filmlawine
96 min.Drama
director: Petra Biondina Volpe
production: Zodiac Pictures
120 min.Drama
director: George Ovashvili
production: 42 Film
90 min.Comedy
director: Robert Thalheim
production: Kundschafter Filmprodukton
director: Jens Dahl
production: Profile Pictures
production: Lago Film
85 min.Action
director: Christian Schwochow
86 min.Drama
production: Adomeit Filmproduction
director: Morten Boesdal Halvorsen
production: Miso Film
129 min.Drama
director: Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
production: SF Film Production
180 min.Drama
director: Maren Ade
foley mixer: Christoph Wieczorek, Christoph Oertel
106 min.Drama
director: Maria Schrader
production: X-Film Creative Pool
director: Lene Leana Vollmar
production: xFox Inernational Picturesx
92 min.Horror
director: Ali Abbasi
foley mixer: Uli Himstedt
82 min.Comedy
director: Marko Kreutzpaintner
production: NFP
92 min.Drama
director: Joel Novoa
production: Universal Pictures
109 min.Family
production: DCM
90 min.Horror
director: Andrè Øvredal
production: IM Global
90 min.Family
director: Xavier Koller
production: C-Films AG
106 min.Family
director: Alain Gsponer
production: Claussen Wöbke Putz Filmproduktion
80 min.Drama/Sci-Fi
director: Fabian Hübner
production: Saboteur
director: Omer Fast
90 min.Drama
104 min.Drama
production: Heimatfilm
88 min.Comedy
director: Antonin Svoboda
production: Coop 99
99 min.Comedy
director: Mikkel Nørgaard
production: Nutmeg Movies
102 min.Drama
director: Elena Hazanov
100 min.War / Drama
director: Martin Zandvliet
production: Nordisk Film
100 min.Drama
director: May el-Toukhy
99 min.Horror
director: Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz
production: Ulrich Seidl Film Produktion
104 min.Comedy
director: Oscar Roehler
production: X-Filme Creative Pool
105 min.Family
140 min.Drama
director: Sebastian Schipper
production: Monkey Boy
director: Johannes Naber
production: Studio TV Film GmbH
120 min.Romance / Comedy
director: Markus Goller
production: Film 1
91 min.Family
director: Andrè Erkau
production: Family
75 min.Drama
99 min.Family / Adventure
director: Ella Lehmhagen
production: Tre Vänner Produktion AB
90 min.Comedy / Fantasy
director: Jan Sveràk
98 min.Drama
director: Keren Yedaya
production: Riva Filmproduktion
114 min.Romance / Comedy
director: Marco Kreuzpaintner
production: Summerstorm coming in
84 min.Drama / Horror
director: Jonas Alexander Arnby
production: Alpha Ville Pictures
123 min.Science Fiction / Thriller
director: Tom Green
production: Vertigo Films
director: Dito Tsintsadze
production: East End Films
100 min.Family
90 min.Horror / Comedy
director: Marjane Satrapi
production: Mandalay Visions
114 min.Drama
production: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion
92 min.Family
production: Claussen Wöbke Putz
director: Simon Sandquist
production: Four Brothers Pictures
109 min.Drama
director: Jànos Szàsz
production: Intuit Pictures
production: Senator Filmproduktion
director: Søren Balle
production: Film Maker ApS
80 min.Drama
director: Pawel Pawlikowski
production: Opus Film
production: Wüste Film Ost
director: Eran Riklis
production: United Channel Movies
director: Stephan Komandarev
production: Argo Film
director: Pepe Danquart
production: Bittersüss Pictures
122 min.Fantasy
director: Felix Fuchsteiner
production: Lieblingsfilm/MEM Film
director: Leander Haußmann, Sven Regener
director: Ulrich Seidl
production: Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion
director: Gabriela Pichler
production: Anagram Produktion
90 min.Adventure
director: Evgeny Ruman
production: Ulysses Film
99 min.Family
director: Hermine Huntgeburth
108 min.Comedy
director: Marc Rothemund
director: Hella Joof
production: Blenkov & Schønnemann
82 min.Drama
director: Kaspar Munk
director: Istvá Szabó
director: Claudia Lehmann
93 min.Drama
director: Barnaby Southcombe
production: Embargo Films
85 min.Drama
director: Jaffe Zinn
production: Besito Films
107 min.Drama
director: Didi Danquart
production: Noir Film
110 min.Drama
director: Xiaolu Guo
production: Corazón International
director: Hendrik Handloegten
production: Zentropa International
111 min.Drama / Biography
production: Koncern Film
director: Achim von Borries
96 min.Comedy
director: Alexander Jahrreiss
production: UFA Cinema
105 min.Drama
director: Anna Justice
production: Mediapark Film- und Fernsehproduktion
91 min.Drama
production: Komplizenfilm
director: Elke Hauck
production: Schiwago Film
94 min.Drama
director: Viktor Chouchkov
production: Chouchkovbrothers
director: Nicolaj Arcel
production: Film i Väst
director: Petter Naessx
production: Maipo Film
director: Louise Friedberg
production: Nimbus Filmproduktion
director: Oliver Ussing
production: Bullitt Film
director: Christopher Smith
production: Egoli Tossell Film
director: Kenneth Kainz
103 min.Drama
director: Matti Geschoneck
director: Bettina Oberli
production: Hugo Film
102 min.Comedy
production: Boje Buck Filmproduktion
sound design: Martin Langenbach
director: Haile Gerima
production: Pandora Film / Negod-Gwad Filmproduction
director: Annette K. Olesen
production: Zentropa Filmproduktion
director: Werner Schröter
95 min.Drama
director: Kristian Levring
production: Zentropa entertainments
126 min.Drama
director: Sergeji Bodrov
production: Kinofabrika
122 min.Drama
director: Gernot Krää
production: Element E Filmproduktion
director: Stefan Krohmer
production: Ö - Filmproduktion
106 min.Comedy
director: Dagur Kári
production: Nimbus Filmproduction
90 min.Action
director: Nicolas Winding Refn
121 min.Drama
production: Wüste Filmproduktion
111 min.Drama
director: Lars Büchel
director: Kim Ki-Duk
production: Pandora Film
director: Ayse Polat
production: X Filme Creative Pool
director: Sandra Nettelbeck
124 min.Comedy
production: Wüste Film
101 min.Drama
director: Sergej Bodrov
81 min.Drama
production: Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion
99 min.Crime